Project Management Unit, Babarmahal, Kathmandu.


Nabaraj Pudasaini

National Project Director

SUJAN MAHARJAN

Under-Secretary (Tech.)

DEEPAK CHARMAKAR

Planning & Monitoring Officer

SABITRA SUBEDI

Account Officer

BASUDEV POKHREL

Ranger

BINOD YADAV

Computer Operator

RAMCHANDRA ADHIKARI

Driver

DHAN KUMARI BUDHATHOKI

Office Assistant


Food and Agriculture Organization Technical Assistance


BALA RAM KANDEL

National Project Manager

Dr. BISHNU HARI POUDYAL

National Deputy Project Manager cum Forest Expert

GANESH YADAV

Monitoring And Evaluation Specialist

---------------------

National Climate Change And Land use Planning Specialist

--------------------

National Procurement Specialist

SITA RAM KANDEL

National Safeguard Specialist

NARAYAN SHRESTHA

National Indigeneous People Specialist

ARUN PAUDYAL

National Consultant GIS & Remote Sensing

MANJU RAI DHAKAL

Admin/Account Specialist

Dr. Ratna Kumar Jha

Farmer Field School Capacity Building Specialist

---------------------

National Communication Specialist


Provincial Project Management Unit, Province No.1, Sunsari.


RAJ KUMAR GUPTA

Provincial Project Coordinator

NIRMAL THAPA

Planning & Monitoring Officer

KARUNA BHATTRAI

Accountant

DHARMENDRA KUMAR MAHATO

Sub-Engineer

SONY YONJAN

Consultant-Engineer

RAMU SARMA

Office Assistant

Laxmi Narayan Tajpuriya

Driver


Provincial Project Management Unit, Madhesh Province, Mahottari.


CHUDAMANI KHATIWADA

Provincial Project Coordinator

----------------------------

Planning & Monitoring Officer

NIRAJ PRASAD DAHAL

Ranger

DEV KUMAR YADAV

Accountant

Amar Kumar Sah

Civil Engineer


Provincial Project Management Unit, Bagamati Province, Sindhuli.


RAM BALAK PRASAD YADAV

Provincial Project Coordinator

------------------------

Planning And Monitoring Officer

Padam Magar

Accountant

SAGUN THAPA

Ranger

Binay Kumar Sah

Watershed Officer

Saroj Rai

Forestry Officer

Bibek Sah

Civil Engineer


Former Project Directors


PASHUPATINATH KOIRALA

National Project Director (Apr 15 - Oct 24, 2021)

UDDHAWA BAHADUR GHIMIRE

National Project Director (Dec 5 - June 26, 2022)

GANESH PAUDEL

National Project Director (June 26 - Sept 27, 2022)

DR. RAJENDRA K.C.

National Project Director (Sep 28 - June 09, 2023)

BADRI RAJ DHUNGANA

National Project Director (Jun 11 - July 24, 2023 & Aug 29- Feb 5, 2024)
Chure Resilient